KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

Einbringlichkeitsrisiko

Spanish translation: riesgo de acarreo o colocación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einbringlichkeitsrisiko
Spanish translation:riesgo de acarreo o colocación
Entered by: Egmont

22:20 Sep 5, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / kfz Versteigerungen
German term or phrase: Einbringlichkeitsrisiko
Im Falle der nicht fristgerechten und vollständigen Erfüllung seiner Zahlungspflichten bis zum Ablauf des dritten Werktages nach der Auktion haftet der Käufer XXX auf Ersatz des Verzugsschadens, sofern XXX das Einbringlichkeitsrisiko übernimmt.
Ursula Blömken
Argentina
riesgo de acarreo o colocación
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Egmont, nuevamente
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4riesgo de acarreo o colocación
Egmont
4Riesgo de crèdito
Actavano
3riesgo de exigibilidad
Marta Riosalido


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riesgo de acarreo o colocación


Explanation:
+++++

Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Gracias Egmont, nuevamente

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Riesgo de crèdito


Explanation:
Einbringlichkeit: collectibility
http://odge.info/german-english/Einbringlichkeit.html
"Solange Forderungen nicht beglichen sind , unterliegen sie einem Einbringlichkeitsrisiko . Dem wird in der Bilanz ( = > Bilanz ) durch Wertberichtigungen "
http://www.boeckler.de/cps/rde/xchg/SID-3D0AB75D-374DC73C/hb...

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 95

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
riesgo de exigibilidad


Explanation:
otra opción

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 129