International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

Quasisplitting

Spanish translation: promediaciòn de las espectativas de retiro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Quasisplitting
Spanish translation:promediaciòn de las espectativas de retiro
Entered by: Actavano

15:51 Oct 21, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Scheidungsrecht
German term or phrase: Quasisplitting
Der Versorgungsausgleich hat durch Quasisplitting zu erfolgen in Höhe von...
dino777
promediaciòn de las espectativas de retiro
Explanation:
Unter Quasisplitting versteht man im deutschen Familienrecht eine besondere Form des Versorgungsausgleichs. Wird die Ehe geschieden, sind die Unterschiede in der Altersversorgung der Ehegatten auszugleichen, sofern der Versorgungsausgleich nicht durch Ehevertrag ausgeschlossen ist.
Jedem Ehegatten steht die Hälfte der während der Ehe erworbenen Rentenanwartschaften und Versorgungsanwartschaften zu, da der Gesetzgeber davon ausgeht, dass diese während der Ehe auf der gemeinsamen Leistung beider Ehegatten beruhen.
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Quasisplitting
Selected response from:

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
gracias por la respuesta y explicación
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4promediaciòn de las espectativas de retiro
Actavano
4semejante al splittingGely


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
semejante al splitting


Explanation:
"... aplicando un procedimiento semejante al splitting"

Como en España no se aplica el splitting, no tiene traducción, a no ser "promediación de rentas entre cónyuges" o similar.

Supongo que dice "Quasi" porque el splitting se emplea propiamente para los impuestos, y aquí es para compensar derechos de pensión.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-10-21 23:51:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ief.es/Publicaciones/Documentos/Doc_08_02.pdf

Gely
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 288

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promediaciòn de las espectativas de retiro


Explanation:
Unter Quasisplitting versteht man im deutschen Familienrecht eine besondere Form des Versorgungsausgleichs. Wird die Ehe geschieden, sind die Unterschiede in der Altersversorgung der Ehegatten auszugleichen, sofern der Versorgungsausgleich nicht durch Ehevertrag ausgeschlossen ist.
Jedem Ehegatten steht die Hälfte der während der Ehe erworbenen Rentenanwartschaften und Versorgungsanwartschaften zu, da der Gesetzgeber davon ausgeht, dass diese während der Ehe auf der gemeinsamen Leistung beider Ehegatten beruhen.
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Quasisplitting

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
gracias por la respuesta y explicación