KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

Hinterlegungsverfahren

Spanish translation: juicio de consignación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hinterlegungsverfahren
Spanish translation:juicio de consignación
Entered by: MALTE STADTLANDER

13:42 Apr 9, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Prozessrecht
German term or phrase: Hinterlegungsverfahren
Hinterlegungsverfahren - gibt es so ein Verfahren im spanischen Recht?
MALTE STADTLANDER
Spain
juicio de consignación
Explanation:
si bien en el juicio de consignación, el demandante solicitó la entrega de la cantidad ....en nombre de "The Chase Manhattan Bank, Sucursal en España",....
Selected response from:

INES Reisch
Spain
Grading comment
Thanx!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5juicio de consignación
INES Reisch
1 +1procedimiento de depósito
J. Salízites


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
juicio de consignación


Explanation:
si bien en el juicio de consignación, el demandante solicitó la entrega de la cantidad ....en nombre de "The Chase Manhattan Bank, Sucursal en España",....

Example sentence(s):
  • Becher diccionario jurídico /pág. 419 izquierda
INES Reisch
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanx!!!!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procedimiento de depósito


Explanation:
Patentrecht ?

http://www.oepm.es/internet/legisla/patentes/iii1a3rdexamenp...

J. Salízites
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Actavano: http://www.123recht.net/dictionary.asp?wort=Hinterlegungsver...
8 hrs