KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

- zu 1/2 -

Spanish translation: correspondiéndole la mitad


12:07 Jul 6, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Certificado de herederos
German term or phrase: - zu 1/2 -
1. seiner Ehefrau XXX, geb. XXX, geb. am XXX wohnaft inXXX:
- zu 1/2 -

2. seinem Sohn XXX, geb. XXX, wohnhaft in XXX

- zu 1/2-
PD: no viene acompañado de ningún anexo que lleve esa numeración ni nada parecido.
Alma Pilar Pérez Sánchez
Spanish translation:correspondiéndole la mitad
Explanation:
A cada uno le corresponde la mitad del objeto/importe en cuestión
Selected response from:

Ana Isabel Sánchez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4correspondiéndole la mitad
Ana Isabel Sánchez
3a medias
Manuela Junghans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a medias


Explanation:
-

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
correspondiéndole la mitad


Explanation:
A cada uno le corresponde la mitad del objeto/importe en cuestión

Ana Isabel Sánchez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): DDM