KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

Gesuchstellerin / Gesuchsgegnerin

Spanish translation: demandante / demandada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gesuchstellerin / Gesuchsgegnerin
Spanish translation:demandante / demandada
Entered by: Miguel Jimenez

14:54 Jan 11, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Gesuchstellerin / Gesuchsgegnerin
Es handelt sich um ein Gerichtsverfahren
Se trata de un proceso judicial
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
demandante / demandada
Explanation:
Generalmente en alemán se dice con "Antrag", no con "Gesuch", pero si dices que es un procedimiento judicial... Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2demandante / demandadaTradjur
3solicitante/contraparteKarin R


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
solicitante/contraparte


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 Min. (2008-01-11 15:07:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

quizas tambien parte solicitante y contraparte

Karin R
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 108

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
demandante / demandada


Explanation:
Generalmente en alemán se dice con "Antrag", no con "Gesuch", pero si dices que es un procedimiento judicial... Saludos

Tradjur
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Gebauer: en Suiza es más bien "Gesuch"
22 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias :)

agree  xxxAdrian MM.: si - la forma feminina para sociedades
2 days6 hrs
  -> Gracias :)