KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

gesetzesähnlich

Spanish translation: índole legal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gesetzesähnlich
Spanish translation:índole legal
Entered by: Traducciones Elche S.L.

07:56 Apr 22, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Recurso de oposción
German term or phrase: gesetzesähnlich
... es wurde zwischen den Bauträger und den zuständigen Genehmigungsbehörden in einer gesetzesähnlichen Vereinbarung festgeschrieben, das die Urbanisation XX keine öffentliche Marina sein soll...

¿Sería un sinónimo de "gesetzlich"?

Muchas gracias de antemano y saludos

Mª Carmen Mateu
Traducciones Elche S.L.
Spain
índole legal
Explanation:
De acuerdo con Andrea Martínez


acuerdo de tipo/índole legal
Selected response from:

Luis M. Cuerdo Galarraga
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1índole legal
Luis M. Cuerdo Galarraga
4de tipo legalSagitario
3análogo a la leyerimar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
índole legal


Explanation:
De acuerdo con Andrea Martínez


acuerdo de tipo/índole legal

Luis M. Cuerdo Galarraga
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in BasqueBasque
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Lobo
12 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de tipo legal


Explanation:
¿De qué idioma traduces? ¿Cuál es la frase original?

No queda nada clara la pregunta

Sagitario
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
análogo a la ley


Explanation:
El texto no aparece integramente.

erimar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8