KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

prägend

Spanish translation: relevante


11:03 Feb 15, 2009
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / demanda de divorcio
German term or phrase: prägend
Einen gemeinsamen Haushalt führten die Parteien praktisch nie; die Ehe war wirtschaftlich nicht prägend.
raulruiz
Spanish translation:relevante
Explanation:
determinante
Selected response from:

agapanto
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5transcendente
Alvaro Soldevila Ribelles
4relevanteagapanto
3característico
Andreas Pompl
3significativo/plasmadonahuelhuapi


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
significativo/plasmado


Explanation:
o algo similar.

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transcendente


Explanation:
Teniendo en cuenta que en el original habla de 'nicht' prägend, para ese contexto te sugiero 'económicamente intranscendente'.
Me suena mejor que 'insignificante'.
Un saludo desde La Mancha
Alvaro

Alvaro Soldevila Ribelles
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relevante


Explanation:
determinante

agapanto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
Gracias!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
característico


Explanation:
..

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 15