KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

Sachhandlungen

Spanish translation: actos reales


17:21 Feb 7, 2012
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Sachhandlungen
Aus einer Nachlassvollmacht:

Die Vollmachtgeber erteilen hiermit der Bevollmächtigten eine Vollmacht, sie gerichtlich wie aussergerichtlich zu vertreten und hierbei alle Rechts- **und Sachhandlungen** vorzunehmen, die zur vollständigen Regelung des Nachlasses nach dem Erblasser und zur Auseinandersetzung dieses Nachlasses nötig sind.

Danke für eure Hilfe!
dino777
Spanish translation:actos reales
Explanation:
Me imagino que el texto se refiere a la pareja clásica del "acto jurídico" y el "acto real":
Acto jurídico: Contrato de compraventa.
Acto real: Transferencia del objeto del contrato de compraventa.
Normalmente en Alemania sería "Tathandlung" en lugar de "Sachhandlung".
Selected response from:

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos! Al final he escogido "actos reales"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4actos reales
Daniel Gebauer
3acciones concretas
Rosario Vázquez
3acciones in remEllen Kraus
3actos materiales
Claudia Vicens Burow


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
actos materiales


Explanation:
Pienso que son actos materiales y jurídicos.
¡Suerte!

Claudia Vicens Burow
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acciones in rem


Explanation:
vermute ich


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2012-02-07 18:30:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en.mimi.hu › LawIm Cache - Action in rem. An action against a thing - an inanimate object out of which satisf action is sought. See Res, 2. Actori incumbit probatio. On the plaintiff rests the ...
Action in Rem Law & Legal Definitiondefinitions.uslegal.com › ... › AIm Cache - Action in rem is an action to determine title to property and the rights of the parties . Title and rights are determined not merely among the parties to the lawsuit but

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2012-02-07 18:40:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

html.rincondelvago.com/acciones-civiles.Ficha resumen del documento; Acciones civiles. Versión PDF; Acciones civiles ... Acciones In Rem e In Personam: literalmente significan “acción contra la cosa”

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 92

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actos reales


Explanation:
Me imagino que el texto se refiere a la pareja clásica del "acto jurídico" y el "acto real":
Acto jurídico: Contrato de compraventa.
Acto real: Transferencia del objeto del contrato de compraventa.
Normalmente en Alemania sería "Tathandlung" en lugar de "Sachhandlung".

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 259
Grading comment
Gracias a todos! Al final he escogido "actos reales"

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acciones concretas


Explanation:
Es decir, acciones que se llevaron a cabo en la realidad.

Rosario Vázquez
Native speaker of: Spanish