KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

Familiensache

Spanish translation: causa/(pleito, proceso) familiar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Familiensache
Spanish translation:causa/(pleito, proceso) familiar
Entered by: xxxvianlyon

23:08 Dec 3, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Scheidungsverfahren
German term or phrase: Familiensache
In der Familiensache Frau XY gegen Herrn YZ wird der Antragstellerin Prozesskostenhilfe für den ersten Rechtszug bewilligt.
xxxvianlyon
Germany
causa/(pleito, proceso) familiar
Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, vianlyon!
Re.: Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6
Deutsch-Russisches Juristisches Wörterbuch (mit etwa 45 000 Fachbegriffen), ISBN 5-200-00240-0
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ver fraseFAGN
5proceso familiaringridbram
4 +1en los autos caratuladosagapanto
4 +1causa/(pleito, proceso) familiar
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
causa/(pleito, proceso) familiar


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, vianlyon!
Re.: Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6
Deutsch-Russisches Juristisches Wörterbuch (mit etwa 45 000 Fachbegriffen), ISBN 5-200-00240-0

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marthart
11 hrs
  -> Danke y gracias, Marthart!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en los autos caratulados


Explanation:
(Sra.) XXX contra el (Sr.)XXX - proceso de familia

agapanto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arrope: Es la opción corrrecta
10 hrs
  -> gracias, mi querida!!!!!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proceso familiar


Explanation:
En el proceso familiar Sra. XY contra el Sr. YZ se le concede a la solicitante
ayuda en el costo del proceso para la primera instancia

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ver frase


Explanation:
en el procedimiento de familia DOÑA XY contra DON YZ, se le concede a la solicitante el derecho a la asistencia jurídica gratuita en primera instancia.

Podría ser así Salu2 ;)

FAGN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 243

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Jando
19 hrs