KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

etwas auf sich beruhen lassen

Spanish translation: no se queden con la duda de si ....... /es recomendable salir de la duda si .....


16:14 Jul 2, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Vollstreckungsbescheid
German term or phrase: etwas auf sich beruhen lassen
Es handelt sich um die Hinweise auf der Rückseite eines Vollstreckungsbescheides. Kompletter Satz lautet:
Lassen Sie daher Zweifel, ob der Anspruch besteht, nicht auf sich beruhen, auch wenn diese nur eine Nebenforderung betreffen.
Nuria Ventosa Barba
Spain
Spanish translation:no se queden con la duda de si ....... /es recomendable salir de la duda si .....
Explanation:
a
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, estaba "atascada" con esta frase :-9
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dejar algo como estáFAGN
3no se queden con la duda de si ....... /es recomendable salir de la duda si .....
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dejar algo como está


Explanation:
Laut Pons: "dejar las cosas como están".

Salu2 ;)

FAGN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 243

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
no se queden con la duda de si ....... /es recomendable salir de la duda si .....


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 627
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, estaba "atascada" con esta frase :-9