KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

Niederlegung

Spanish translation: depósito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Niederlegung
Spanish translation:depósito

09:24 Dec 17, 2001
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Niederlegung
Durch Niederlegung bei der Postanslatalt in Büdingen unter Abgabe einer schriftlichen Mittleilung über die Niederlegung in der bei gewönhlinchen Briefen üblichen Weise zugestellt worden.
smoralestrad
depósito
Explanation:
Del diccionario Slaby Grossmann Illig.
Selected response from:

Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3depósito
Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
4presentación por escritoxxxcdelgado


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
depósito


Explanation:
Del diccionario Slaby Grossmann Illig.

Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1744

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Mats.

agree  sercominter
5 hrs

agree  Gundi Roth
9 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presentación por escrito


Explanation:
H.J. Becher, Diccionario jurídico-económico

xxxcdelgado