KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

verfolgt

Spanish translation: perseguido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verfolgt
Spanish translation:perseguido
Entered by: Pee Eff

11:42 Dec 21, 2001
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: verfolgt
Er sagte lediglich ich bräuchte nicht zu erscheinen zur Verhandlung, wahrscheinlich hat er damit gemeint das meine Illegale Festnahme auf Grund unwahrer Beschuldigung geschehen war - ich hätte Sonja "verfolgt".
Susana
perseguido
Explanation:
perseguir ist verfolgen im eigentlichen Sinne. Wenn es hier aber auch um Belästigung geht ist vielleicht "acosado" besser.
Selected response from:

Pee Eff
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4perseguidoPee Eff
4 -1yo había 'demandado' a Sonja - había presentado una demanda contra Sonja
Egmont


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
yo había 'demandado' a Sonja - había presentado una demanda contra Sonja


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Pee Eff: wäre demandado nicht eher "verklagt"??
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perseguido


Explanation:
perseguir ist verfolgen im eigentlichen Sinne. Wenn es hier aber auch um Belästigung geht ist vielleicht "acosado" besser.

Pee Eff
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 97