KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

auf erstes Anfordern

Spanish translation: a primera demanda / a primera solicitud


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:auf erstes Anfordern
Spanish translation:a primera demanda / a primera solicitud
Entered by: Gabi

13:00 Jul 8, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Versicherung-Baubranche
German term or phrase: auf erstes Anfordern
Recht/Versicherungsbranche- Baubranche

Contexto:
'Mit dem veröffentlichten Urteil hat XXX den Schritt gemacht, der sich nach der Grudsatzentscheidung zur Mängelgewährleistungbürgschaft auf erstes Anfordern bereits angedeutet hatte. Auch Vertragserfüllungsbürgschaften auf erstes Anfordern dürfen in vorformulierten Vertragsbedingungen von XXX nicht verlangt werden'

En inglés dicen : 'upon first request'

¿Quién sabe qué decir en español?
Gracias
Conrado Portugal
Germany
a primera demanda / a primera solicitud
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Gabi
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por la ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5a primera demanda / a primera solicitudGabi
5a primer requerimientoP.P. Dittrich


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
a primera demanda / a primera solicitud


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.rubinzal.com.ar/revistas/privadoycomunitario/gara...
Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 686
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por la ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Gärtner
30 mins

agree  Egmont
33 mins

agree  Andreas Pompl
56 mins

agree  xxxMANGOLD
1 hr

agree  Ernesto de Lara: a la primera solicitud
2 hrs
  -> gracias a todos!

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a primer requerimiento


Explanation:
Así se dice en España en un contexto legal.

Abogado

P.P. Dittrich
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 3