KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

Auftritt

Spanish translation: lugar del golpe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auftritt
Spanish translation:lugar del golpe
Entered by: Katja Pablos

19:11 Aug 9, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Auftritt
Bei einem Tritt mit dem beschuhten Fuß würden dagegen werwartungsgemäß am Ort des direkten Auftritts Blutergüsse entstehen, die sich ebenfalls diffus ausbreiten, aber kein so sgleichmäßiges symmetrisches Bild bieten würden.
Katja Pablos
lugar del golpe / de la patada
Explanation:
El lugar donde recibe la patada.
Selected response from:

Hans Gärtner
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lugar del golpe / de la patada
Hans Gärtner
4donde sienta el pie
Andreas Pompl


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
donde sienta el pie


Explanation:
es el lugar eaxto donde pone su pie

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lugar del golpe / de la patada


Explanation:
El lugar donde recibe la patada.

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigit
1 hr

agree  HICKA
2 hrs