KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

i.W.

Spanish translation: in Worten

18:47 Jan 15, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: i.W.
x erhält von Y für den Transfer des Spielers x, eine Transferentschädigung in Höhe von (tachado) (i.W.: tachado US-Dollar)
Katja Pablos
Spanish translation:in Worten
Explanation:
saludos,

wl
Selected response from:

labusga
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1en letra(s)
Cubana
5 +1in Worten
labusga


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in Worten


Explanation:
saludos,

wl

labusga
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 69
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Seelig
3 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en letra(s)


Explanation:
i.W. = in Worten = "en letra(s)" o "en palabras"

- eigene Erfahrung
- Langenscheidt Wörterbuch Spanisch u.a.

Cubana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juan gonzalez
6 hrs