"für die Richtigkeit der Übersetzung"

Spanish translation: certifica ... la exactitud de la traducción

German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: "für die Richtigkeit der Übersetzung"
Meldebescheinigung
Nathali
Spanish translation:certifica ... la exactitud de la traducción
Explanation:
En un certificado de residencia, ésta puede ser una traducción aproximada.

Wörterbuch der Rechts- und Wirtschaftssprache - Herbert J. Becher

Saludos,

Val
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3certifica ... la exactitud de la traducción
Valentín Hernández Lima
4Veracidad, o fidelidad, de la traducción.
José Antonio V.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
certifica ... la exactitud de la traducción


Explanation:
En un certificado de residencia, ésta puede ser una traducción aproximada.

Wörterbuch der Rechts- und Wirtschaftssprache - Herbert J. Becher

Saludos,

Val

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4692
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juan gonzalez
13 hrs

agree  Egmont
1 day 3 hrs

agree  ingridbram
13 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Veracidad, o fidelidad, de la traducción.


Explanation:
+

José Antonio V.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 74