International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

Kollektivunterschrift zu zweien

Spanish translation: firma conjunta de dos personas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kollektivunterschrift zu zweien
Spanish translation:firma conjunta de dos personas
Entered by: Veronica La Falce

23:47 Apr 2, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Kollektivunterschrift zu zweien
Handelsregister
Veronica La Falce
Brazil
firma conjunta de dos personas
Explanation:
me suena mejor que "colectiva"
Selected response from:

agapanto
Grading comment
OK, muchas gracias! Klingt am besten so.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4firma colectiva bipartita
Ángel Espinosa
4 +2firma conjunta de dos personasagapanto
4 +2firma colectiva de dos personas/de dos administradores
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
firma colectiva bipartita


Explanation:
.-

Ángel Espinosa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
11 mins

agree  Elinor Thomas
41 mins

agree  Egmont
18 hrs

agree  gcastro07: estoy de acuerdo
2782 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
firma colectiva de dos personas/de dos administradores


Explanation:
Das habe ich beim Googeln gefunden, den Ausdruck mit bipartita leider nicht.

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3918

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Klingt doch viel besser.
1 hr

agree  Egmont: auch!
10 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
firma conjunta de dos personas


Explanation:
me suena mejor que "colectiva"

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 676
Grading comment
OK, muchas gracias! Klingt am besten so.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ángel Espinosa: Pues ahora que lo leo
3 mins
  -> gracias, Ángel

agree  gcastro07: perfecto
2782 days
  -> ¡mil gracias!