KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

Begebenheiten

Spanish translation: hechos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Begebenheiten
Spanish translation:hechos
Entered by: izy

11:15 May 23, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Carta
German term or phrase: Begebenheiten
¿Cómo se expresaría lo siguiente en castellano?
"soweit sie auf Begebenheiten
in meiner Gegenwart beruhen"
(el "sie" se refiere a dos personas) Gracias!
Maria San Martin
hechos
Explanation:
Por lo que se basa en hechos (ocurridos) en mi presencia
Selected response from:

izy
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1hechos
izy
4evento, caso, acontocemiento
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evento, caso, acontocemiento


Explanation:
"ocasión y suceso" scheinen nicht dere Fall hier. Viel Spass, mariasan54!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 11:33:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Re.: Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6
Taschenwörterbuch Spanisch-Deutsch, VEB Verlag Enyzklopädie, Leipzig
Diccionario manual ruso-español (12000 palabras) J. Nogueira, G. Turover, Moscú, EDITORIAL ¨IDIOMA RUSO¨, 1976


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 612

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hechos


Explanation:
Por lo que se basa en hechos (ocurridos) en mi presencia

izy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
7 hrs