KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

Kulisse

Spanish translation: riel, guía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kulisse
Spanish translation:riel, guía
Entered by: transpade

00:54 Nov 12, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Kulisse
der zusammen mit der Kulisse zur Begrenzung der Schwenkbewegung des Klinkenhebels dienende Querbolzen...
transpade
riel, guía
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

javier
Selected response from:

Javier Ramirez
Grading comment
es la traducción que más me convence. Gracias por vuestra ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1riel, guía
Javier Ramirez
4corredera
Mariano Grynszpan
4bastidoresingridbram


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bastidores


Explanation:
espero te sirva

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corredera


Explanation:
o colisa, según el diccionario Ernst.

Mariano Grynszpan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 667

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
riel, guía


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

javier

Javier Ramirez
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 264
Grading comment
es la traducción que más me convence. Gracias por vuestra ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz
2 hrs