KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

insoweit?

Spanish translation: bajo/a este respecto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:insoweit?
Spanish translation:bajo/a este respecto
Entered by: NECTrad

15:41 Dec 13, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: insoweit?
Der Rechtsweg ist insoweit ausgeschlossen.
Queda excluida la vía legal diría yo, pero el insoweit no sé que significa
xxxTraduset
bajo/a este respecto
Explanation:
in|so|weit: I. [':, österr.: '] <Adv.> in dieser Hinsicht, was dies betrifft; insofern (I): i. muss man ihm sicher zustimmen
© Duden - Deutsches Universalwörterbuch 2001
Selected response from:

NECTrad
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ver
Pablo Grosschmid
4 +1por tanto
Javier Ramirez
3 +1bajo/a este respecto
NECTrad
4en tanto que, en eso
Stefanie Sendelbach


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en tanto que, en eso


Explanation:
Wir sagen oefter insofern als insoweit im Deutschen. Aber das sollte die spanische Uebersetzung sein.

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 52

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bajo/a este respecto


Explanation:
in|so|weit: I. [':, österr.: '] <Adv.> in dieser Hinsicht, was dies betrifft; insofern (I): i. muss man ihm sicher zustimmen
© Duden - Deutsches Universalwörterbuch 2001

NECTrad
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pee Eff
1 hr
  -> gracias Patrick

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ver


Explanation:
Queda excluida la vía legal (sin más, cualquier cosa que pongas lo estropea, lol)

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Empar Paredes Benítez
16 hrs
  -> gracias

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
por tanto


Explanation:
Yo propongo:
Queda por tanto excluída la vía legal

Javier Ramirez
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 264

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marthart
1 day 13 hrs