KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law/Patents

Ordnungsamt

Spanish translation: autoridad de orden público

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ordnungsamt
Spanish translation:autoridad de orden público
Entered by: Cristina Lozano

12:17 Oct 14, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Ordnungsamt
Kontext: Auszug aus dem Fahrerlaubisregister
Cristina Lozano
Spain
autoridad de orden público/ policía administrativa
Explanation:

Becher bietet das Folgende:

Ordnungsbehörde f autoridad de orden público, policía administrativa (o gubernativa)
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3autoridad de orden público/ policía administrativa
Karlo Heppner
4 +1oficina de órden público
Silvia Puit V�gelin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oficina de órden público


Explanation:
cuando se trata del carné de conducir he encontrado este término en un manual para personas que se van a Alemania


    Reference: http://handbuch-deutschland.de/book/es/005_011_005_001.html
Silvia Puit V�gelin
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx.xyz
5 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
autoridad de orden público/ policía administrativa


Explanation:

Becher bietet das Folgende:

Ordnungsbehörde f autoridad de orden público, policía administrativa (o gubernativa)

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3922
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vhz
31 mins

agree  Ana Fernandez
5 hrs

agree  Egmont
5 hrs