KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

Umsatzsteuer

Spanish translation: Impuesto sobre el Valor Añadido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umsatzsteuer
Spanish translation:Impuesto sobre el Valor Añadido
Entered by: Diana Carrizosa

16:32 Nov 5, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
German term or phrase: Umsatzsteuer
En el dicc. he encontrado Impuesto sobre el Valor Añadido para estos dos impuestos alemanes
Umsatzsteuer
Mehrwertsteuer
NexoSpanisch
Impuesto sobre el Valor Añadido
Explanation:
Umsatzsteuer (USt), gleichbedeutend mit Mehrwertsteuer (MwSt) = IVA
Selected response from:

Diana Carrizosa
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5impuesto sobre el volúmen de negocio ( o facturación)Etienne Muylle Wallace
3Impuesto sobre el Valor Añadido
Diana Carrizosa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
impuesto sobre el volúmen de negocio ( o facturación)


Explanation:
Umsatzsteuer (see above)

MWT= Mehrwertsteuer = IVA (impuesto sobre el valor añadido)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-11-05 20:44:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

E.Le Docte dictionary

Etienne Muylle Wallace
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: si, por eso mi duda. En Becher la traducción es la misma para los dos imp. alemanes

Asker: Impuesto sobre la renta , de facturación, IVA, despúes de leer tantas posibles trad. en Kudoz creo que para el certificado tributario me quedo con impuesto sobre el valor añadido


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Multitran
15 mins

disagree  suirpwb: MWT ist nicht die gebräuchliche Abkürzung, dies ist MwSt. Laut Wahrig ist die MwSt. eine Umsatzsteuer. Laut Slaby/Grossmann hat die MwSt. die Umsatzsteuer (USt.) ersetzt.
58 mins

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Impuesto sobre el Valor Añadido


Explanation:
Umsatzsteuer (USt), gleichbedeutend mit Mehrwertsteuer (MwSt) = IVA

Diana Carrizosa
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Diana.