KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Linguistics

ausgreifen in: Dieses breite Ausgreifen und tiefe ...

Spanish translation: Esta amplia cobertura/este amplio campo de interés y la búsqueda profunda ....


20:27 Feb 14, 2005
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Linguistics / academical introduction
German term or phrase: ausgreifen in: Dieses breite Ausgreifen und tiefe ...
Dieses breite Ausgreifen und tiefe „Schürfen“ ist der beste „Humus“ für das weitere wissenschaftliche „Wachstum“ von Heller
joaqun
Spanish translation:Esta amplia cobertura/este amplio campo de interés y la búsqueda profunda ....
Explanation:
Eigentlich benötigte man den vorherigen Text, um zu wissen, worauf sich das Ausgreifen bezieht.
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Perfecto. CObertura. "Exploración" mejor que "búsqueda", creo. Pero "Cobertura" era la palabra
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Esta amplia cobertura/este amplio campo de interés y la búsqueda profunda ....
Karlo Heppner
3esta amplia divagación y profunda extracción ...ingridbram


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
esta amplia divagación y profunda extracción ...


Explanation:
espero te ayude

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dieses breite Ausgreifen und tiefe ...
Esta amplia cobertura/este amplio campo de interés y la búsqueda profunda ....


Explanation:
Eigentlich benötigte man den vorherigen Text, um zu wissen, worauf sich das Ausgreifen bezieht.

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Perfecto. CObertura. "Exploración" mejor que "búsqueda", creo. Pero "Cobertura" era la palabra

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
11 hrs