KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Marketing

Spam-Mail

Spanish translation: spam, bombardeo publicitario, correo basura


10:50 Oct 30, 2001
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Spam-Mail
nicht erwünschte E-Mails, sogenannte „Spam-Mails
Javier Munoz
Spain
Spanish translation:spam, bombardeo publicitario, correo basura
Explanation:
Se puede usar el inglés "spam", aunque se habla mucho de "correo basura" (aunque quizás corresponda más a junk mail) y también de "bombardeo publicitario".

Véanse referencias abajo.
Selected response from:

Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, queda perfecto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"correo electrónico no deseado" o "correo basura"Alberto Risueño Fondevila
4spam, bombardeo publicitario, correo basura
Victòria Peñafiel Mengual


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"correo electrónico no deseado" o "correo basura"


Explanation:
La primera definición la he encontrado en MS Outlook, la segunda, en la red.

Alberto Risueño Fondevila
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Asis: my colleague which is an engineer also agrees with you
8 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spam, bombardeo publicitario, correo basura


Explanation:
Se puede usar el inglés "spam", aunque se habla mucho de "correo basura" (aunque quizás corresponda más a junk mail) y también de "bombardeo publicitario".

Véanse referencias abajo.


    Reference: http://www.ati.es/novatica/glosario/glosario_internet.html
    Reference: http://www.iec.csic.es/criptonomicon/spam/
Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, queda perfecto