KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Marketing

Glockenkurve

Spanish translation: campana de Gauss


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Glockenkurve
Spanish translation:campana de Gauss

16:41 Mar 18, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Glockenkurve
Normalverteilung: symmetrische Glockenkurve.
shue
campana de Gauss
Explanation:
Distribución normal: campana de Gauss simétrica
Selected response from:

Hans Gärtner
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2campana de Gauss
Hans Gärtner
4 +1curva de campana
Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
curva de campana


Explanation:
Otras propuestas del Ernst:
-curva de distribución normal
-curva de Gauss
Válido en un contexto estadístico. como en la anterior pregunta.

Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi: http://personal5.iddeo.es/ztt/Tem/t21_distribucion_normal.ht... - DISTRIBUCIÓN NORMAL o campana de Gauss-Laplace - curva (simétrica) en "forma de campana".
3 days5 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Gabi! :)

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
campana de Gauss


Explanation:
Distribución normal: campana de Gauss simétrica


    Reference: http://www.aldeaeducativa.com/aldea/Tareas2.asp?which=632
    Reference: http://www.medal.org.ar/stadhelp/Std00004.htm
Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz
1 day3 hrs

agree  Inmaculada Montalt
1 day23 hrs