KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Marketing

courier

Spanish translation: mensajero


09:28 Jun 10, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: courier
vous trouverez ci joint l'ordre du jour
serrano elisabeth
Spanish translation:mensajero
Explanation:
courier = messager
Selected response from:

Esdena
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mensajeroEsdena
4 +1correoGabi
4mensajero, mensajería o courier
Hans Gärtner


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
correo


Explanation:
...

Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 686

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kadu: courier (frz.), Kurier (de), correo (es)
52 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mensajero


Explanation:
courier = messager

Esdena
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Empar Paredes Benítez
12 mins

agree  Pedro Zimmer
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mensajero, mensajería o courier


Explanation:
Courier también se usa en España.

Se habla de mandar por courier para envios fuera de la ciudad, y mandar por mensajero (motorista), si es dentro de la misma ciudad.

La empresa, que en inglés también se llama courier, se llama empresa de mensajería.


    buscador.ya.com/indice/Empresas/Servicios/ Mensajeria_y_Paqueteria/
    www.elindice.com/FinanzasyNegocios/ Mensajeria/index2.html
Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995