KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Marketing

unsere gemeinsame zukunft

Spanish translation: nuestro futuro en común


13:13 Aug 8, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: unsere gemeinsame zukunft
nuetro futuro en común o mejor??
xxxTraduset
Spanish translation:nuestro futuro en común
Explanation:
compartido también se puede decir. Me parece que queda mejor en común.
Selected response from:

HICKA
Grading comment
gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3nuestro futuro en comúnHICKA
4 +1nuestro futuro compartido
swisstell


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nuestro futuro compartido


Explanation:
a shared future sound better to me than a common one

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 958

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: También, como creo.
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nuestro futuro en común


Explanation:
compartido también se puede decir. Me parece que queda mejor en común.

HICKA
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dorisy
0 min

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
35 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
14 hrs