KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Marketing

blinde Kuppen

Spanish translation: cimas sin visibilidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:blinde Kuppen
Spanish translation:cimas sin visibilidad
Entered by: Karlo Heppner

17:51 Aug 15, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: blinde Kuppen
1.440 Minuten volllast auf gesperrten Landstraßen, durch ultraschnellen Kurven und über blinde Kuppen.
(carrera de autos)
Magda Negrón
Venezuela
cimas sin visibilidad
Explanation:
Jetzt auch in Spanisch
Liebe Grüße
Karlo
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cimas sin visibilidad
Karlo Heppner
4sightless hillocks
labusga


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sightless hillocks


Explanation:
regards,
wl

labusga
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 69

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cimas sin visibilidad


Explanation:
Jetzt auch in Spanisch
Liebe Grüße
Karlo

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3914
Grading comment
Gracias.