KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Sonder-Sonderrabatt

Spanish translation: descuento especial adicional

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sonder-Sonderrabatt
Spanish translation:descuento especial adicional
Entered by: Cor Stephan van Eijden

11:58 Nov 23, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research /
German term or phrase: Sonder-Sonderrabatt
El término aparece en una lista breve referente a recargos y descuentos.
El término anterior es "Sonderrabatt": descuento especial
Eugenio Guzman
descuento especial adicional
Explanation:
Lo que equivale a un segundo descuento especial
Selected response from:

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2"super" descuento especial
kunstkoenigin
4descuento especial adicional
Cor Stephan van Eijden


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"super" descuento especial


Explanation:
"super" descuento especial

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviana Tipiani
2 mins

agree  Ana Zelin
1 day 10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
descuento especial adicional


Explanation:
Lo que equivale a un segundo descuento especial

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8