KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Tragsteg

Spanish translation: alma portante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tragsteg
Spanish translation:alma portante
Entered by: Rosa Enciso

07:19 Feb 18, 2009
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Rejillas de PRFV
German term or phrase: Tragsteg
Die Tragstege verlaufen in beiden Richtungen in voller Höhe.

Por favor, de ser posible toda la frase
Rosa Enciso
Germany
alma portante
Explanation:
"Almas portantes transcurren en ambas direcciones a plena (máxima ) altura" Fijate si te sirve:
http://www.intecsopraelevati.com/espa/news_faq/faq.html#5
Selected response from:

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Las pasarelas portantes...Walter Blass
3alma portantenahuelhuapi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alma portante


Explanation:
"Almas portantes transcurren en ambas direcciones a plena (máxima ) altura" Fijate si te sirve:
http://www.intecsopraelevati.com/espa/news_faq/faq.html#5


nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Gracias!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Las pasarelas portantes...


Explanation:
están dirigidas (u orientadas) en ambas direcciones a lo largo de toda su altura (o elevación sobre nivel de piso).

Walter Blass
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 71