International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Sortimentstiefe

Spanish translation: Variación / complejidad de gama


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sortimentstiefe
Spanish translation:Variación / complejidad de gama
Entered by: Javier Munoz

17:10 Mar 7, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: Sortimentstiefe
Die Profilsystemstrategie xTP wurde in Ihrer schlanken und zugleich attraktiven Sortimentstiefe eingepflegt.

No entiendo muy bien la frase...la verdad, gracias de antemano por vuestra ayuda.
Katja Pablos
Ver Trad.
Explanation:
La estrategia de sistema de perfiles xTP ha sido optimizada en su corta y al mismo tiempo atractiva complejidad (variación) de gama.

Sólo una opción

Espero que te ayude

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias y cordiales saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gama
Caroline Loehr
4Ver Trad.Javier Munoz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gama


Explanation:
"schlank und zugleich attraktiv" quiere decir que la gama no es amplia, no obstante atractiva.

Suerte! ;o)

Caroline Loehr
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ver Trad.


Explanation:
La estrategia de sistema de perfiles xTP ha sido optimizada en su corta y al mismo tiempo atractiva complejidad (variación) de gama.

Sólo una opción

Espero que te ayude

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Gracias y cordiales saludos.