Flügelleuchte

Spanish translation: Lámpara compuesta (en forma) de alas

14:33 Oct 18, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: Flügelleuchte
No hay contexto.
David Armada
Spain
Spanish translation:Lámpara compuesta (en forma) de alas
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
GRacias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1lámpara para piano
vhz
2Lámpara compuesta (en forma) de alas
Fernando Toledo


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Flügelleuchte
lámpara para piano


Explanation:
Könnte das gemeint sein?
http://www.opus4.de/kunst/klavierlampe_5.html

vhz
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Flügelleuchte
Lámpara compuesta (en forma) de alas


Explanation:
+

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
GRacias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search