KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Kaltgewaltzt

Spanish translation: laminado en frío


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:kaltgewaltzt
Spanish translation:laminado en frío
Entered by: Maria San Martin

15:11 Oct 26, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Kaltgewaltzt
Un calibre está "kaltgewaltzt". ¿Alguien ha oido antes esta palabra?

Gracias
Maria San Martin
laminado en frío
Explanation:
laminado en frío (Langenscheidt Wörterbuch Technik / Ernst)
Selected response from:

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, ahora me acuerdo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1laminado en frío
Evelina Blumenkranz
4Laminado en fríoMagda Negrón


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Laminado en frío


Explanation:
Así lo he traducido.

Magda Negrón
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kaltgewaltzt
laminado en frío


Explanation:
laminado en frío (Langenscheidt Wörterbuch Technik / Ernst)


Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Gracias, ahora me acuerdo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxalbertov
21 hrs
  -> Gracias