KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Wege

Spanish translation: Recorridos o trayectos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wege
Spanish translation:Recorridos o trayectos
Entered by: Bernadette Mora

16:10 Dec 19, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / rectificadora CNC
German term or phrase: Wege
"Die Funktionen X werden im Startpunkt ausgeführt und die Funktionen Y werden nach der Abarbeitung aller Wege im Zielpunkt ausgeführt"
¿Cómo se traduciría "Wege" aquí? No estoy segura de que se refiera a Weg = carrera de desplazamiento, ya que se está hablando de la ejecución de determinadas funciones, ¿o estoy equivocada?

Muchas gracias!!
Maria San Martin
Recorridos o trayectos
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Bernadette Mora
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Recorridos o trayectos
Bernadette Mora
4procesosOscar Knoblauch


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Recorridos o trayectos


Explanation:
Suerte

Bernadette Mora
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Hm... Sí, pienso que una de las dos debe funcionar. Si hubieran querido decir "procesos" pienso que cualquier alemán diría "Prozess", que les encanta.
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tomás

agree  Egmont
23 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alberto

agree  Mario Le?n: Pues sí, porque decir "caminos" quedaría cutrecillo...
4 days
  -> Gracias, Mario

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procesos


Explanation:
como sinónimo de Arbeitsablauf (Ernst). Espero que ayude

Oscar Knoblauch
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16