KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Enthalpierotor

Spanish translation: rotor de entalpia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Enthalpierotor
Spanish translation:rotor de entalpia
Entered by: Egmont

16:35 Sep 6, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Equipos aire acondicionado
German term or phrase: Enthalpierotor
Término sin contexto

Gracias a todos
Maria Bellido Lois
Spain
rotor de entalpia
Explanation:
Gr. -> entalpia = contenido de calor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-09-06 16:52:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Entalpía

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-09-06 16:52:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

entalpía...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rotor de entalpia
Egmont
4rotor higroscópico
agiriano


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rotor de entalpia


Explanation:
Gr. -> entalpia = contenido de calor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-09-06 16:52:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Entalpía

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-09-06 16:52:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

entalpía...

Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 475
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herbert Schuster
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad :-))

agree  Fabio Descalzi: Eso es
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch
8 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo ;-)))

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rotor higroscópico


Explanation:
Enthalpierotor = hygroskopischer Rotor (http://www.cci-promotor.de/index.html?/archiv/sorptionsrad.h...
hygroskopischer Rotor = rotor higroscópico (http://www.ofenval.com/pwt/pwt.htm
http://www.ofenval.com/pwt/entalpico.htm)


    Reference: http://www.ofenval.com/pwt/entalpico.htm
    Reference: http://www.cci-promotor.de/index.html?/archiv/sorptionsrad.h...
agiriano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67