KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Softwareendschaltern

Spanish translation: finales de carrera de software


14:21 Feb 11, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Softwareendschaltern
Guten Tag,

Wie übersetzt man “Softwareendschaltern” im spanische?
Kontext: Verfahrbereiche zwischen Softwareendschaltern

Ich danke euch im Voraus fuer die baldige Antwort und Hilfe,

Liebe Grüsse,
Andre Pérez
Liesmet Andres
Spanish translation:finales de carrera de software
Explanation:
Conozco "Endschalter" como "finales de carrera" (cuando un elemento mecánico entra en contacto con el final de carrera provoca una reacción previamente definida en el software)
Selected response from:

ulla2608
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4finales de carrera de softwareulla2608
4conmutadores/interruptores finales de software/programa informático
Egmont


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conmutadores/interruptores finales de software/programa informático


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com - german
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 475

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finales de carrera de software


Explanation:
Conozco "Endschalter" como "finales de carrera" (cuando un elemento mecánico entra en contacto con el final de carrera provoca una reacción previamente definida en el software)

ulla2608
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 121