KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

bereifungsgrad

Spanish translation: nivel de escarcha


17:31 Apr 27, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: bereifungsgrad
Es geht um einen Spiralfroster:
Die Luftkühler sind auf Bereifungsgrad zu überprüfen, damit die Abtauung rechtzeitig eingeleitet wird, bevor es zum Leistungseinbruch kommt
kadu
Spain
Spanish translation:nivel de escarcha
Explanation:
Esta es otra posibilidad y la primera en la que he pensado. Mira el enlace.
Selected response from:

ISABEL MARTIN
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias a ambos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nivel de escarcha
ISABEL MARTIN
3formación de escarcha
Teresa Mozo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
formación de escarcha


Explanation:
saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-04-27 17:52:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reif es escarcha. Por el sentido es lo que me parece más probable: comprobar la formación de escarcha en el refrigerador



Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 326
Notes to answerer
Asker: podría ser. ¿Tienes alguna referencia?


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nivel de escarcha


Explanation:
Esta es otra posibilidad y la primera en la que he pensado. Mira el enlace.


    Reference: http://www.siemens-ed.com/Files/Siemens/Es/es/Document//cat_...
ISABEL MARTIN
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
muchas gracias a ambos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
53 mins

agree  Almudena Ballester
17 hrs