KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Nutenfeld

Spanish translation: pista ranurada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nutenfeld
Spanish translation:pista ranurada
Entered by: Walter Blass

22:44 Dec 18, 2010
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering /
German term or phrase: Nutenfeld
Contexto:
Abbildung 9: Kontakteinrichtung – elektrischer Anschluss
A: Sicherheit hinten
B: Hardware-Endschalter hinten
C: Umschaltpunkt für Referenz-Punkt
D: Hardware-Endschalter vorne
E: Sicherheit vorne
F: Bewegungsrichtung des Nutenfeldes
1: Sicherheit (NOT-AUS)
2: Begrenzung - (vorne)
3: Begrenzung + (hinten)
4: Referenz-Punkt
Maria Bellido Lois
Spain
pista ranurada
Explanation:
aparentemente se trata de una ranura de guía de algún mecanismo que se desplaza dentro de esa pista.
Selected response from:

Walter Blass
Argentina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4panel ranuradoErnesto Gil Colomer
3pista ranuradaWalter Blass


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pista ranurada


Explanation:
aparentemente se trata de una ranura de guía de algún mecanismo que se desplaza dentro de esa pista.

Walter Blass
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 750

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panel ranurado


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Ernesto Gil Colomer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10