KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Reihenpositionsschalter

Spanish translation: interruptores de posición en serie


22:46 Dec 18, 2010
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering /
German term or phrase: Reihenpositionsschalter
Steuerung durch Reihenpositionsschalter
Hubänderung
Durch Verstellen der Steuernocken (ab Spur 4) kann die Länge des Eilhubes bzw. des Arbeitshubes eingestellt werden.
Die Steuernocken auf den Spuren 1-3 dürfen nicht verstellt werden.
Maria Bellido Lois
Spain
Spanish translation:interruptores de posición en serie
Explanation:
Es lo que me parece
Selected response from:

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1interruptores de posición en serie
Pedro Zimmer
3Interruptor de posiciónWalter Blass


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Interruptor de posición


Explanation:
para posicionamiento y desconexión

Walter Blass
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 750

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interruptores de posición en serie


Explanation:
Es lo que me parece

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 354

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Knoblauch
1 day 8 hrs