KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Spur (ver contexto)

Spanish translation: vía


22:56 Dec 18, 2010
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering /
German term or phrase: Spur (ver contexto)
Steuerung durch Reihenpositionsschalter
Hubänderung
Durch Verstellen der Steuernocken (ab Spur 4) kann die Länge des Eilhubes bzw. des Arbeitshubes eingestellt werden.
Die Steuernocken auf den Spuren 1-3 dürfen nicht verstellt werden.
Maria Bellido Lois
Spain
Spanish translation:vía
Explanation:
Para estar seguro habría que saber, al menos, de que máquina estamos hablando.
Selected response from:

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pistaWalter Blass
3vía
Pedro Zimmer


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vía


Explanation:
Para estar seguro habría que saber, al menos, de que máquina estamos hablando.

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 354

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pista


Explanation:
puede ser una pista de rodamiento, o de deslizamiento, para guiar algún mecanismo

Walter Blass
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 750