KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Schmierhub

Spanish translation: embolada de engrase


22:57 Dec 18, 2010
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering /
German term or phrase: Schmierhub
Eine Schlitteneinheit mit Wälzführung hat 5 Schmierstellen (1x Kugelgewindetrieb und 4x Führungswagen). Dies entspricht einer Dosiermenge von 0,5 ccm pro Schmierhub.
Maria Bellido Lois
Spain
Spanish translation:embolada de engrase
Explanation:
Pienso que se trata de un sistema automático de engrase que alimenta los 5 puntos de engrase mencionados.
Selected response from:

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4carrera del émbolo (pistón) de engrase...Walter Blass
3embolada de engrase
Pedro Zimmer


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
embolada de engrase


Explanation:
Pienso que se trata de un sistema automático de engrase que alimenta los 5 puntos de engrase mencionados.

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 354

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carrera del émbolo (pistón) de engrase...


Explanation:
... o de la grasera.

Walter Blass
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 750