KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Kugelumlauftriebes

Spanish translation: mecanismo de recirculación de bolas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kugelumlauftriebes
Spanish translation:mecanismo de recirculación de bolas
Entered by: Ernesto Gil Colomer

23:01 Dec 18, 2010
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering /
German term or phrase: Kugelumlauftriebes
Bei maximalen Geschwindigkeiten müssen die Massen des Schlittens und des Schlittenaufbaus berücksichtigt werden.
Es erfolgt sonst ein vorzeitiger Verschleiß des Kugelumlauftriebes
Maria Bellido Lois
Spain
mecanismo de recirculación de bolas
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

Ernesto Gil Colomer
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mecanismo de recirculación de bolasErnesto Gil Colomer
4engranaje de bolas circulantes
Pedro Zimmer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
engranaje de bolas circulantes


Explanation:
Sospecho que debe decir "KugelumlaufGEtriebe"

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 354

3 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mecanismo de recirculación de bolas


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Ernesto Gil Colomer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10