KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Rollenschienenführung

Spanish translation: Rodamientos lineales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rollenschienenführung
Spanish translation:Rodamientos lineales
Entered by: Walter Blass

23:07 Dec 18, 2010
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering /
German term or phrase: Rollenschienenführung
Schlittenführung:
Führungsart----> Wälzführung
Rollenschienenführung -------> Baugröße 45
Maria Bellido Lois
Spain
Rodamientos lineales
Explanation:
o guías lineales, o rieles guía. Ver:
http://www.nskamericas.com/cps/rde/xchg/na_es/hs.xsl/linear-...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_english/mechanics_mech_e...
Selected response from:

Walter Blass
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2guías de raíles/rieles de rodillos
Mariana T. Buttermilch
4Rodamientos linealesWalter Blass


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rodamientos lineales


Explanation:
o guías lineales, o rieles guía. Ver:
http://www.nskamericas.com/cps/rde/xchg/na_es/hs.xsl/linear-...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_english/mechanics_mech_e...

Walter Blass
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 750

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
guías de raíles/rieles de rodillos


Explanation:
Roller rail guides
Guías de raíles de rodillos
Glissières à rouleaux

Este Link: http://www.industryarea.de/Rollenschienenfuehrungen-P3376-S1...

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 422

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgeka: Sí, así lo diría yo también. Saludos, Gerardo
1 hr
  -> Vielen Dank Gerhard! Ein schönes Wochenende!!!! (oder was noch vom WE übrig bleibt:)

agree  Oscar Knoblauch
23 hrs
  -> Danke Oscar, so lange her... Herzliche Grüsse, Mariana