KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Fräsbild

Spanish translation: Plano de fresado / Patrón de fresado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fräsbild
Spanish translation:Plano de fresado / Patrón de fresado
Entered by: Frau P

15:46 Feb 13, 2012
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Fräsen
German term or phrase: Fräsbild
Eine technische Zeichnung, die das "Fräsbild" vorgibt, also anzeigt, wie gefräst werden muss.

Ich habe zwei mögliche Übersetzungen gefunden:

"dibujo de fresado" und "patrón de fresado"

Es handelt sich aber nicht um eine "Lehre" im Sinne einer Schablone, sondern tatsächlich nur um die Zeichnung.

Kann jemand eine der beiden Übersetzungen bestätigen oder hat einen besseren Vorschlag?

Danke
Frau P
Plano de fresado / Patrón de fresado
Explanation:
Un saluldo,

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Esquema de fresadoWalter Blass
5Plano de fresado / Patrón de fresadoJavier Munoz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Plano de fresado / Patrón de fresado


Explanation:
Un saluldo,

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 466

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Esquema de fresado


Explanation:
Alternativamente:
Esquema con especificaciones de fresado.

Walter Blass
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 750