KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Eurolasche

Spanish translation: Fleje de formato europeo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Eurolasche
Spanish translation:Fleje de formato europeo
Entered by: Angeles Barbero

08:23 Aug 25, 2014
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Eurolasche
Hola
Se trata de una planta donde se ensamblan cartones plegables (tetra briks)
Gracias
Angeles Barbero
Fleje de formato europeo
Explanation:
Fleje o cincha de formato europeo. Es una cinta metálica que se utiliza para embalar.

Un saludo
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Fleje de formato europeoJavier Munoz
3eurolasche
telefpro


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eurolasche
eurolasche


Explanation:
remains the same.

telefpro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fleje de formato europeo


Explanation:
Fleje o cincha de formato europeo. Es una cinta metálica que se utiliza para embalar.

Un saludo

Javier Munoz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 470

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Phoenix III
2 hrs