KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Quittierung

Spanish translation: confirmación


10:26 Mar 10, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Quittierung
Torsteuerung: Anzahl Torzyklen nach Quittierung:Diese Parameter gibt die Anzahl der Torzyklen an, die nach Quittierung des Wartungszählers gefahren werden können, bis die nächste Wartung angezeigt wird."
Im Richard Ernst steht zwar acusar recibo, doch bin ich mir hier nicht sicher.
kadu
Spain
Spanish translation:confirmación
Explanation:
Ich würde eher "confirmación" sagen...
Selected response from:

Jutta Deichselberger
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5puesta a cero o...
Elena Garc
5puesta a cero
Pablo Grosschmid
3 +2confirmación
Jutta Deichselberger


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
confirmación


Explanation:
Ich würde eher "confirmación" sagen...

Jutta Deichselberger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 257
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Toledo: Acuse de recibo también
20 mins

agree  Mario Le?n: El contador general consulta al contador de mantenimiento, que confirma que aún quedan ciclos antes del mantenimiento.
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
puesta a cero


Explanation:
tras la puesta a cero, el aparato va sumando los ciclos y avisa cuando le toca una nueva revisión, igual que en algunos coches

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 194

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
puesta a cero o...


Explanation:
reseteado (suele usarse en Latinoamerica). Saludos.

Elena Garc
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 37