KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Versatzkante

Spanish translation: solapamiento de apoyo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Versatzkante
Spanish translation:solapamiento de apoyo
Entered by: xxx------

14:09 Aug 2, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Versatzkante
Voraussetzung für die erfolgreiche Inbetriebnahme des Systemes ist, dass das Gerät wie ursprünglich eingebaut wird, jedoch ohne die 1cm Versatzkante am Übergang zum Becherwerk.
Marta Alfonso Perales
Spain
el borde/el solapamiento de apoyo
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5canto desplazadoMario Le?n
4el borde/el solapamiento de apoyoxxx------


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el borde/el solapamiento de apoyo


Explanation:
:)

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 374
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
canto desplazado


Explanation:
La condición para que el sistema se ponga en marcha con éxito es que el aparato se monte en la posición original, pero sin el canto desplazado 1 cm en la transición al rosario de cangilones (/cucharas).
¿Te vale?

Mario Le?n
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 232