Kreuzschlitten

Spanish translation: Carro cruzado / carro de movimiento en cruz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kreuzschlitten
Spanish translation:Carro cruzado / carro de movimiento en cruz
Entered by: Fabio Descalzi

15:16 Oct 2, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Kreuzschlitten
¿Carro de movimiento en cruz?
Es en una máquina con varios ejes, que sirve para procesos de terminación muy precisos
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Carro cruzado
Explanation:
Es lo que dice el Ernst:

Kreuzschlitten m (Wzm) / carro m cruzado o de movimiento en cruz
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Carro cruzado
Fernando Toledo
5Carro transversal
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Carro cruzado


Explanation:
Es lo que dice el Ernst:

Kreuzschlitten m (Wzm) / carro m cruzado o de movimiento en cruz

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 267

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Le?n: Vale, pero me gustaría ver uno :-)
1 hr

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Carro transversal


Explanation:
En un torno y en otras máquinas herramienta

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 69




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search