KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

erfasst zu

Spanish translation: Las hemoglobinas no oxigenables (dishemoglobinas) pueden determinarse además de la concentración total de hemoglobina mediante la CO-Oximetría


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Die nicht-oxygenierbaren Hämoglobine (Dyshämoglobine) können zusätzlich zur Hämoglobin-Gesamtkonzentration über die CO-Oxymetrie erfasst werden
Spanish translation:Las hemoglobinas no oxigenables (dishemoglobinas) pueden determinarse además de la concentración total de hemoglobina mediante la CO-Oximetría
Entered by: Maria Valeria Arias Wild

16:54 Oct 23, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Blutgasanalyse
German term or phrase: erfasst zu
Die nicht-oxygenierbaren Hämoglobine (Dyshämoglobine) können zusätzlich zur Hämoglobin-Gesamtkonzentration über die CO-Oxymetrie (siehe dort) erfasst werden

Gracias nuevamente.

Valeria
Maria Valeria Arias Wild
Argentina
medido, determinado
Explanation:
simplemente dice que las Dishemoglobinas pueden ser determinados a parte del todal de hemoglobina a traves de la CO-oximetria
Selected response from:

Karin R
Peru
Grading comment
Correcto, así es! Gracias KRF y gracias Daniel.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1medido, determinadoKarin R
4registrados
Daniel Gebauer


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medido, determinado


Explanation:
simplemente dice que las Dishemoglobinas pueden ser determinados a parte del todal de hemoglobina a traves de la CO-oximetria

Karin R
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Correcto, así es! Gracias KRF y gracias Daniel.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
21 hrs
  -> danke Tradjur

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registrados


Explanation:
el "zu" no va con "erfasst", sino con "zusätzlich" :-)

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4