KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

engmaschige

Spanish translation: frecuente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:engmaschige
Spanish translation:frecuente
Entered by: René Cofré Baeza

20:59 Jul 19, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
German term or phrase: engmaschige
Der Verbandwechsel erfolgt abhängig von der vorhandenen Exsudatmenge und Geruchsentwicklung. Bei infizierten Wunden empfiehlt sich eine engmaschige ärztliche Kontrolle.
jorge echeverri
frecuente
Explanation:
En ese contexto significa "frecuente"
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
Perfecto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5frecuente
René Cofré Baeza
4"un estricto control médico"Rosmu
4estrecho
Almudena Ballester


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
frecuente


Explanation:
En ese contexto significa "frecuente"

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Perfecto!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estrecho


Explanation:
"Un estrecho control médico", es típica esta expresión en medicina, múltiples referencias en internet.

Almudena Ballester
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"un estricto control médico"


Explanation:
...

Rosmu
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4